Is ARTICHOKE SPINACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream base
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- +1 more
cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], CREAM BASE [SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), GELATIN]. CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)]. ARTICHOKE (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), MICROGARD (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK POWDER), SALT, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check ARTICHOKE SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKE SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


