Is Artificial Flavor Bakery Emulsions 4 Ounces-Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Artificial Flavor Bakery Emulsions 4 Ounces-Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artificial Flavor Bakery Emulsions 4 Ounces-Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Trader Joe’s Almond Butter Granola, Crunchy, 12 ounces
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Artificial Flavor Bakery Emulsions 4 Ounces-Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


