Is ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE SWIRL SUNDAE CUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Syrup (Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor), Sweetcream Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE SWIRL SUNDAE CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE SWIRL SUNDAE CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


