Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Artikaas Sliced Smoked Gouda Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Process Cheese 45% F.D.I.M.: Cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, salt, starter culture, rennet, color: annatto norbixin, carotenes), water, butter (cow's milk), starch, emulsifying salt (sodium polyphosphate, sodium phosphate), salt, smoke. Contains milk.

Check Artikaas Sliced Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? Artikaas Sliced Smoked Gouda | Spoonful