Is Artisa Kunanyi Cheese 120g (cold) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • refined coconut oil

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts, Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Tasmanian Pepperberry, Sea Salt, Probiotic Culture

Check Artisa Kunanyi Cheese 120g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisa Kunanyi Cheese 120g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing