Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Artisa Tasman Black 120g (cold) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Black Garlic, Non-dairy Probiotic Culture, Allergen Information: Contains Nuts

Check Artisa Tasman Black 120g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Artisa Tasman Black 120g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? Artisa Tasman Black 120g (cold) | Spoonful