Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These canned black beans offer a mild, earthy taste with a tender, creamy texture and intact skins. Commonly used in soups, stews, rice bowls, tacos, salads and dips, reviewers note consistent quality and convenience, while some mention varying seasoning levels and recommend rinsing or adjusting flavor before serving to taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt

Check Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros | Spoonful