Is Artisan Bake Shoppe Crafters Of Pure & Natural Breads Banana Pecan Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • flax seeds pecans

flax seeds pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Spelt Flour , Organic Bananas, Organic Sugar , Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds Pecans, Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Artisan Bake Shoppe Crafters Of Pure & Natural Breads Banana Pecan Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee