Is ARTISAN BAKED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHEWIES WITH PECANS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG WHITES, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED.
Check ARTISAN BAKED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHEWIES WITH PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN BAKED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHEWIES WITH PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


