Is ARTISAN BLEND GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, PECANS, VANILLA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON.
Check ARTISAN BLEND GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN BLEND GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


