Is Artisan Charcuterie Tray Salami And Cheese - 12 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose
  • enzymes
  • enzyme
  • +1 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Soppressata: Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite. Chorizo: Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Italian Dry Salami: Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% of: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Pepper Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme. Provolone Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme. Asiago Cheese: Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor.

Check Artisan Charcuterie Tray Salami And Cheese - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisan Charcuterie Tray Salami And Cheese - 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Snack · Tray

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch