Is ARTISAN CHEESE SUPERFOOD TOPPING, ARTISAN CHEESE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRIED YEAST, NIACIN (B3), PYRIDOXINE HCI (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMIN HCI (B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), TIGERNUT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, ONION, CARROT, GARLIC, TOMATO, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL

Check ARTISAN CHEESE SUPERFOOD TOPPING, ARTISAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Flake, Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad