Is ARTISAN CHEESE SUPERFOOD TOPPING, ARTISAN CHEESE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRIED YEAST, NIACIN (B3), PYRIDOXINE HCI (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMIN HCI (B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), TIGERNUT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, ONION, CARROT, GARLIC, TOMATO, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL

Check ARTISAN CHEESE SUPERFOOD TOPPING, ARTISAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Flake, Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad