Is Artisan Crackers Partners Olive Oil and Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured low-fat milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk

cultured low-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Topping Salt. Contains Wheat And Milk.

Check Artisan Crackers Partners Olive Oil and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish