Is ARTISAN FLATS BREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- natural butter flavor
- clarified butter
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, RAW SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS (CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ROWAN BERRY FRUIT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR), NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID.
Check ARTISAN FLATS BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN FLATS BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


