Is ARTISAN FRENCH ROLLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, RYE FLOUR, YEAST, SEA SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, RYE SOURDOUGH CULTURE (RYE FLOUR, WATER, SALT, STARTER CULTURE), CANE SUGAR, FAVA BEAN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ENZYMES.
Check ARTISAN FRENCH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN FRENCH ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


