Is ARTISAN GELATO, ROASTED PEANUT FUDGE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER, FUDGE (SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT)
Check ARTISAN GELATO, ROASTED PEANUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN GELATO, ROASTED PEANUT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


