Is ARTISAN GELATO, ROASTED PEANUT FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk powder
- cream
- milk
- cream base
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER, FUDGE (SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT)
Check ARTISAN GELATO, ROASTED PEANUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN GELATO, ROASTED PEANUT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


