Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Artisan Grains Quinoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Quinoa Seeds

Check Artisan Grains Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisan Grains Quinoa is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Artisan Grains Quinoa | Spoonful