Is Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural maple flavor

natural maple flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains is a popular choice among consumers. With its delicious flavor and easy preparation, it has become a go-to breakfast option for many. People appreciate the authentic taste and find it enjoyable to start their day with this oatmeal. Furthermore, the product has received positive feedback from reviewers, adding to its appeal. The 8 packets, weighing 113 oz, provide a convenient and sufficient quantity. Overall, Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains offers a satisfying and tasty breakfast option that has garnered positive reception from people.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Maple Sugar (Organic), Rolled Amaranth (Organic), Rolled Quinoa (Organic), Sorghum Flour (Organic), Natural Maple Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go