Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar is a delicious and convenient breakfast option. Made with wholesome goodness, it offers a flavorful combination of maple and brown sugar. Quaker, a renowned brand, offers a variety of products, including this instant oatmeal. People highly appreciate this oatmeal, considering it the best with a delicious flavor and great value. It is an instant and easy way to enjoy the goodness of oatmeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar is a delicious and convenient breakfast option. Made with wholesome goodness, it offers a flavorful combination of maple and brown sugar. Quaker, a renowned brand, offers a variety of products, including this instant oatmeal. People highly appreciate this oatmeal, considering it the best with a delicious flavor and great value. It is an instant and easy way to enjoy the goodness of oatmeal.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


