Is Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve cups offer brown sugar and maple flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; some reviewers note occasional graininess or overly sweet taste. Commonly prepared for quick breakfasts, office meals, or travel snacks, users cite convenience and portability while mentioning variability in consistency, flavor intensity, and portion size across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural maple flavor
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups offer brown sugar and maple flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; some reviewers note occasional graininess or overly sweet taste. Commonly prepared for quick breakfasts, office meals, or travel snacks, users cite convenience and portability while mentioning variability in consistency, flavor intensity, and portion size across batches.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavours), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nu
Check Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
One of the best gluten free oatmeal
The texture; flavor and amount is perfect. Taste delicious
Finally found the right one
I’m excited to have finally found a gluten-free, Celiac safe oatmeal that tastes like what I used to enjoy!

Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


