Is Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Single serve cup delivers maple and brown sugar flavor with a soft, slightly creamy texture. Commonly prepared with hot water or milk and eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on the go meals. Customer reviews often cite convenience and consistent sweetness, while some mention occasional clumping and ease of use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve cup delivers maple and brown sugar flavor with a soft, slightly creamy texture. Commonly prepared with hot water or milk and eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on the go meals. Customer reviews often cite convenience and consistent sweetness, while some mention occasional clumping and ease of use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


