Is Artisan Hearth Gourmet French Rolls 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes), Vegetable Proteins, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrins, Starch, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Vinegar, Yellow Corn Flour, Spice Oils (Turmeric & Annatto, Imparts Color).
Check Artisan Hearth Gourmet French Rolls 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Hearth Gourmet French Rolls 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Rhodes Yeast Dinner Rolls, 3 lbs, 36 Count Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Artisan Hearth Gourmet French Rolls 8 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


