Is ARTISAN ITALIAN BREAD, ITALIAN Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DATEM, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check ARTISAN ITALIAN BREAD, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN ITALIAN BREAD, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish


