Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread is a classic sourdough bread that is loved by many. It is made with quality ingredients and has no artificial colors. This bread is perfect for sandwiches and french toast. It has a hint of sweetness that people enjoy. Overall, people say they would definitely recommend buying this bread.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread is a classic sourdough bread that is loved by many. It is made with quality ingredients and has no artificial colors. This bread is perfect for sandwiches and french toast. It has a hint of sweetness that people enjoy. Overall, people say they would definitely recommend buying this bread.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RYE FLOUR, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, WHEY* (MILK), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Tastes Good Didn’t Make Me Sick
Tastes Good Didn’t Make Me Sick
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


