Is ARTISAN RENAISSANCE GRAIN BREAD, RENAISSANCE GRAIN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHREDDED WHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHREDDED RYE, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, FLAX SEED MEAL, SHREDDED SOY, FLAX SEED, SHREDDED MALTED WHEAT, CULTURED RYE FLOUR, TOASTED RYE FLOUR, TOASTED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, YEAST, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SPICES.

Check ARTISAN RENAISSANCE GRAIN BREAD, RENAISSANCE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish