Is ARTISAN SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE, PURE CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FIBERS, FRUCTOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ARTISAN SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


