Is ARTISAN STYLE CHUNKY POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE ROSE POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, FILTERED WATER, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, SPICE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR}). MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {USED TO PROTECT QUALITY}, NATURAL FLAVORS), GREEN ONIONS, PARSLEY, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), SUGAR, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.

Check ARTISAN STYLE CHUNKY POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking