Is Artisan Tropic Plantain Strips Gluten Free Paleo Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These thin, crispy strips deliver a pronounced crunch and a light salty finish. Reviewers note consistent crispness and savory balance, using them for solo snacking, paired with dips and spreads, or as a crunchy salad and cheese-board topper. Some customers mention occasional breakage inside the bag, and minimal oiliness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Product Of Colombia, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Product Of Colombia

Check Artisan Tropic Plantain Strips Gluten Free Paleo Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisan Tropic Plantain Strips Gluten Free Paleo Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGluten Free MallHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping