Is Artisan Wraps Italian Style Meats Wrapped Around Soft and Silku Fresh Mozzarella - Pepperoni, Imported Prosciutto, Soppressata Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Mozzarella: Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt. Soppressata: Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Dextrose, Red Wine, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (may Contain Milk), Garlic, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. Pepperoni: Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Spices, Corn Syrup, Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite. Prosciutto: Pork, Salt. Contains Milk
Check Artisan Wraps Italian Style Meats Wrapped Around Soft and Silku Fresh Mozzarella - Pepperoni, Imported Prosciutto, Soppressata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisan Wraps Italian Style Meats Wrapped Around Soft and Silku Fresh Mozzarella - Pepperoni, Imported Prosciutto, Soppressata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Meat · Roll


