Is Artisana 100% Organic Raw Walnut Nut Butter With Cashews -- 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
This raw nut butter offers a pronounced, earthy flavor with a creamy yet slightly grainy texture; reviewers note natural oil separation requiring stirring. Common uses include spreading on toast, blending into smoothies, baking, and stirring into oatmeal. Customers frequently praise its authentic taste while noting occasional textural inconsistency and price.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- pecans
- walnuts
- cashews
- almonds
- raw organic cashews
- raw organic walnuts
- coconuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This raw nut butter offers a pronounced, earthy flavor with a creamy yet slightly grainy texture; reviewers note natural oil separation requiring stirring. Common uses include spreading on toast, blending into smoothies, baking, and stirring into oatmeal. Customers frequently praise its authentic taste while noting occasional textural inconsistency and price.
Ingredients
Raw Organic Walnuts, Raw Organic Cashews. Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Process Almonds, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, But Does Not Process Peanuts, Gluten, D , See More
Check Artisana 100% Organic Raw Walnut Nut Butter With Cashews -- 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana 100% Organic Raw Walnut Nut Butter With Cashews -- 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Artisana 100% Organic Raw Walnut Nut Butter With Cashews -- 8 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


