Is Artisana Organic Raw Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Almonds
Check Artisana Organic Raw Almond Butter Squeeze Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organic Raw Almond Butter Squeeze Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Where to buy
Artisana Organic Raw Almond Butter Squeeze Pack is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BYummy
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


