Is Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cashews, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, But Does Not Process Any Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell

Check Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz is available at 9 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostYummy

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go