Is Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cashews, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, But Does Not Process Any Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made In A Facililty That Processes Tree Nuts, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell
Check Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Artisana Organic Raw Cashew Nut Butter Squeeze Pack -- 1.06 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


