Is Artisana Organics Cashew Cacao Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic coconut mct oil
- organic coconut sugar
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cashews, organic coconut sugar, organic cacao powder, organic coconut MCT oil, organic vanilla extract (organic sucrose, organic vanilla oleoresin).
Check Artisana Organics Cashew Cacao Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organics Cashew Cacao Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


