Is ARTISANA ORGANICS, NUT BUTTER SPREAD, HAZALNUT CACAO Pescatarian?

Description
Rich hazelnut-cacao flavor with a smooth, spreadable consistency and occasional fine grain. Commonly used on toast, crackers, fruit, in baking, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers report authentic taste, easy spreading, and versatility for recipes; some note slight oil separation requiring a quick stir before use and even spread after stirring.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic sucrose
organic sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich hazelnut-cacao flavor with a smooth, spreadable consistency and occasional fine grain. Commonly used on toast, crackers, fruit, in baking, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers report authentic taste, easy spreading, and versatility for recipes; some note slight oil separation requiring a quick stir before use and even spread after stirring.
Ingredients
Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut MCT Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract (Organic Sucrose, Organic Vanilla Oleoresin)
Check ARTISANA ORGANICS, NUT BUTTER SPREAD, HAZALNUT CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISANA ORGANICS, NUT BUTTER SPREAD, HAZALNUT CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ARTISANA ORGANICS, NUT BUTTER SPREAD, HAZALNUT CACAO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


