Is Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- hazelnuts
- pecans
- cashews
- almonds
- raw organic almonds
- coconuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Almonds, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Coconuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds And Sesame Seeds, But Does Not Process Peanuts, Gluten, Dairy Or Soy, May Contain Pieces Of Shell, Made On Machinery That Processes Almonds, Dairy Or Soy, But Does Not
Check Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisana Organics Raw Almond Butter Almond -- 14 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


