Is Artisana Organics Raw Cashew Butter Raw Cashew Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw organic cashews
raw organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW ORGANIC CASHEWS.
Check Artisana Organics Raw Cashew Butter Raw Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisana Organics Raw Cashew Butter Raw Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisana Organics Raw Cashew Butter Raw Cashew is available at 8 retailers
AmazonH-E-BKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


