Is Artisanal Biscotti Almond Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Flour (organic wheat flour, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter (cream, natural flavor), Organic Cage Free Whole Eggs, Pure Almond Extract, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), Baking Soda (sodium bicarbonate). Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Almonds.
Check Artisanal Biscotti Almond Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisanal Biscotti Almond Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


