Is ARTISANAL PASTA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: SEMOLINA & DURUM FLOUR, WATER, EGGS. FILLING: RICOTTA IMPASTATA (WHOLE MILK, STARTER, SALT), PUMPKIN, PECORINO ROMANO (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), SALT, SPICES.

Check ARTISANAL PASTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch