Is ARTISANAL RASPBERRY LEMON ITALIAN SODA, RASPBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- raspberry natural flavour
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CLARIFIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check ARTISANAL RASPBERRY LEMON ITALIAN SODA, RASPBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISANAL RASPBERRY LEMON ITALIAN SODA, RASPBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


