Is ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cultured part-skim cow's milk
  • cream
  • romano cheese blend
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese blend
  • whey
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • xanthan gum
  • enzymes
  • +6 more

cultured part-skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, savory umami notes and a hint of herby tang combine with a creamy, slightly stretchy topping and a light, crisp thin crust; commonly eaten sliced for quick meals or gatherings. Reviewers often note satisfying rich flavor, variable bake consistency, and occasional uneven topping distribution and easy preparation in minutes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning (Oregano, Thyme, Sage, Marjoram, Basil, Rosemary), Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta And Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese Blend (Whey, Part-skim Milk, Corn Starch, Cream, Salt, Vinegar, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheese Blend (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Basil, Crust: Cauliflower, Basil

Check ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Healthy GF pizza that tastes good!

So happy to have this pizza on hand when family members order their pizza delivery - it’s easy (found in the freezer section of our local grocer), it’s GF, healthy and Delicious!

savorytasty
aleda20Feb 9, 2021

Where to buy

ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerRalphsSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch