Is Artisanal Treats Chewy & Crispy Peanut Butter Bites Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Rice Crisps (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Vitamin E Tocopherols), Tapioca Syrup And/or Brown Rice Syrup And/or Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil Shortening, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts, Soy.
Check Artisanal Treats Chewy & Crispy Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisanal Treats Chewy & Crispy Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


