Is Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Pasta (22%) Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef (9%), Vegetables (6%) (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Diced Tomato (5%) Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509), Tomato Paste Acidity Regulator (330), Tapioca Starch, Milk Powder, Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Texture Vegetable Protein Soy, Natural Colour (150a), Butter(Milk), Sugar, Seasoning Acidity Regulators (327, 330), Oregano, Bouillon Powder, Spices, Stabiliser (452), Natural Preservative Nisin (Soy), Garlic Powder.
Check Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


