Is Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Pasta (22%) Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef (9%), Vegetables (6%) (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Diced Tomato (5%) Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509), Tomato Paste Acidity Regulator (330), Tapioca Starch, Milk Powder, Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Texture Vegetable Protein Soy, Natural Colour (150a), Butter(Milk), Sugar, Seasoning Acidity Regulators (327, 330), Oregano, Bouillon Powder, Spices, Stabiliser (452), Natural Preservative Nisin (Soy), Garlic Powder.

Check Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep