Is Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

durum wheat semolina
wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil), Water, Cream (8%) (Milk), Bacon (8%) (Pork (85%), Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250), Wood Smoke), Onion, Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (1.5%) (Milk), Canola Oil, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (Milk), Cheesy Crumb (0.5%) (Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Preservative (200)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat, Wheat Gluten)), Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper, Parsley.

Check Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep