Is Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil), Water, Basil Pesto (4.5%) (Milk, Preservatives (200, 224 (Sulphites))), Cream (Milk), Onion, Milk, Spinach, Bacon Cheese Crumb (3%) (Bacon (Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Preservative (200)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat, Wheat Gluten)), Milk Powder, Garlic, Tapioca Flour, Canola OIl, Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper.
Check Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


