Is Arugula Spinach Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Arugula, Organic Baby Spinach
Check Arugula Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arugula Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arugula Spinach is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
PepperyEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSide Dish


