Is Arz Food Service Marshmallow Mixed Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatine
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatine (beef), Flavours, Colour (122), Corn Starch. Contains: Gluten, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sulphites. This Product May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites, Soy, Egg And/or Milk.
Check Arz Food Service Marshmallow Mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arz Food Service Marshmallow Mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


